UCL Academy Learning to Make a Difference Together
In This Section
Academy Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mr R Street
Co-Principal
Mr S McBride
Co-Principal
Mr R Gratton
Assistant Principal
Ms A Miller Assistant Principal
Ms L Stolarczyk
Assistant Principal
Mr T Bowen
Assistant Principal
Mr D Molloy
Assistant Principal
Ms A Lucas
Assistant Principal
Mr G Ross Assistant Principal
Mr R Alleyne Assistant Principal/ Inclusion Manager
Mr S Ramalingam
Finance Director
Additional Leadership
Mr D MacBrayne
Director of Achievement
Mr R Donnelly 
Director of Connecting the Curriculum and Grand Challenges
Mr C Kothari Director of ICT & Digital Pedagogy
Ms C Junker Director of Sixth Form
Heads of House
Mr D White
Head of House (Equuleus)
Ms K Bayley
Head of House (Lyra)
Mr S Morrow
Head of House (Vela)
Mr K McInerney
Head of House (Cygnus)
Ms J Bhunjun
Head of House (Orion)
Administration
Ms E Jobson
Chief Administration Officer
Ms R Anand
Front of Desk Receptionist
Ms I Dhefto
Examinations Officer & SIMS Data Administrator
Ms E Hartill
Cover & SIMS Administrator
Ms S Begum
First Aid & Office Administrator
Ms S Begum
Student Engagement Officer
Ms C Brown
Pastoral & Inclusion Administrator
Ms L Connolly
HR Administrator
Ms L Garcia
Clerk to Governing Body
Ms N Dixit
Finance Supervisor
Ms E Geraghty SEN Administrator
Ms A Callan
Level 3 Administrator
Ms L Lata
Lettings Manager
Ms L Mattis
Facilities and Compliance Administrator
Ms L Mellor
Cover Supervisor
Ms K Verkely
Data and Exams Manager
Ms K Webb
PA to Co-Principals
Ms F Pal Student Receptionist and Welfare Lead
Ms S Kandola-Singh Attendance Officer

TEACHING TEAM

Mathematics
Mr V West
Curriculum Leader for Maths
Ms J Ali-Ellesawy Maths Teacher
Mr A Crystol Maths Teacher
Ms E Heffernan
Acting Curriculum Leader for Maths
Ms K Puganigg Maths Teacher
Ms S Rodriguez-Vega
Maths Teacher
Ms A Vasilakou
Maths Teacher
Mr T Bourliakas Maths Teacher
Ms J Ali-Ellesawy Maths Teacher
Ms A Brighouse Maths Teacher
Ms M Phillips Maths Teacher
Ms M Rwegasira Maths Teacher
Mr D Adamson Acting Assistant Curriculum Leader for Maths
Mr A Brighouse Maths Teacher
Ms E Rushbrook Maths Teacher
Sciences
Ms T McPherson Curriculum Leader for Science
Ms L Manning Curriculum Leader for Biology
Ms N Lewis
Curriculum Leader for Chemistry
Mr P Bardsley Curriculum Leader for PE
Ms H Isse
KS4 Coordinator of Science
Ms M Anastacio Science Teacher
Ms J Ahlin Science Teacher
Ms N Ahmed Science Teacher
Ms L Goldie
Chemistry Teacher
Mr D Morton Science Teacher
Mr R Jones Science Teacher
Ms L Scott Chemistry Teacher
Mr H Ward
Science Teacher
Mr O Hobbs KS5 Curriculum Leader for Science
Ms J Elusade Science Teacher
Ms E Auty Science Teacher
Ms F Warsame Biology Teacher
Mr A Aksozlu Physics Teacher
English
Ms T Courtenay-Thompson
Curriculum Leader for English
Mr D Macbrayne
Assistant Curriculum Leader for English
Mr A Bailey English Teacher
Ms S El-Enany English Teacher
Ms C Junker
English Teacher 
Mr B Kelly English Teacher
Ms E Long
English Teacher
Ms J McHugh English Teacher
Ms C Sandwell English Teacher
Mr S Higgins English Teacher
Ms J Watson English Teacher
Engineering
Mr E Chambers
Curriculum Leader for Engineering
Ms H Maxwell
Assistant Curriculum Leader of Engineering
Mr D Brennan Engineering Teacher
Languages
Mr G Hillage
Curriculum Leader for Modern Foreign Languages
Ms H Yin
Curriculum Leader for Mandarin
Ms V Smith Spanish Teacher
Ms G Wang Mandarin Teacher
Ms T Zhang Mandarin Teacher
Humanities
Mr S Boot
Curriculum Leader for History + Humanities
Mr S Hurst Curriculum Leader for Geography
Ms J Amatruda
Psychology Teacher + Level 3 Progress Leader
Ms P Kearney
Teacher of Mindfulness and Wellbeing
Mr D Edwards History Teacher
Mr O Calmonson Geography Teacher
Mr M Clark RE + Philosophy Teacher
Mr J Whipp Curriculum Leader for Social Sciences
Art, Music and Drama
Ms T Kosasih-Wall
Curriculum Leader for Performance
Ms E Dydymska Curriculum Leader for Music
Ms N Bettioui
Curriculum Leader for Drama
Ms C Hirson Art Teacher
Ms Z Kawaja Art Teacher
Mr H Lowrey Music Teacher
Ms K McCartin Drama and English Teacher
Ms J Connolly Food Technology Teacher
Sports & Physical Education
Mr P Bardsley
Curriculum Leader for PE
Ms R Knowles PE Teacher 
Ms K Potter
PE Teacher
Mr J Tousent PE Teacher
Technology
Ms M Dennig
Curriculum Leader for Computing
Mr F Tahir Computing Teacher
SEN
Ms A Mills
SENCo
Ms A Beckett Deputy SENCo
Learning/Teaching Support
Ms E Aliu Careers and Guidance Co-ordinator
Mr C Aston Engineering Technician
Ms F Awojobi Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Begum Student Engagement Officer
Ms A Boateng Student Engagement Officer
Ms F Bunjaku Learning Support Assistant
Ms F Canolli Librarian Assistant & Parent Engagement Coordinator
Mr L Cook Lead Learning Support Assistant
Ms M Cronin Literacy Specialist
Ms M Da Silva Learning Support Assistant
Ms M De Feo-Walsh Engineering Technician
Ms J Elusade Lead Learning Support Assistant for Science
Mr J Fielden Science Technician
Ms S Hasan Lead Learning Support Assistant
Ms C Pollard Senior Science Technician
Ms G Hussein Breakfast + Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms H Joll Learning Support Assistant
Ms D Liston Academic Coach for English
Mr A McGuinness SEN Teacher
Ms M McQuade Science Technician
Ms C Murphy Lead Physical Support Assistant
Ms O Ngoua Metsia Learning Support Assistant
Ms D Rimmer Co-ordinator for Duke of Edinburgh Award
Mr K Rago Academic Coach for Maths
Ms I Samsonowicz EAL Coordinator
Ms L  Spencer Learning Support Assistant
Ms L Thomas Lead Learning Support Assistant
Ms A Winter Learning Support Assistant
Mr J Jackson Academic Coach For Science
Ms Y Begum Learning Support Assistant
Ms E Bowling Learning Support Assistant
Mr D Basta Physics Learning Mentor
Ms H Barnard Learning Support Assistant
Ms R Alexander Psychology Learning Mentor
Mr I Dzvengwe Learning Support Assistant
Mr K Furlotte Academic Literacy Learning Mentor
Mr S O'Dea Learning Mentor for Chemistry
Mr D Maniscalco Lead Learning Support Assistant for English
Ms W Makinde Learning Support Assistant
Ms F Karakus Learning Support Assistant
Ms L Jennings Learning Support Assistant
Ms M Hubatova Learning Mentor for Maths
Ms L Fraulo Learning Support Assistant
Ms M Papageoriou Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Shafique Learning Mentor for Biology
Ms S Stavrianopoulou Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Viluma Learning Support Assistant
Ms R Walker Lead learning Support Assistant
Ms R White Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Williams Learning Support Assistant
Mr S Davies Performance Technician
Ms R Rampuri Food Technician