Academy Senior Leadership Team

Mr R Street – Co-Principal

Mr S McBride – Co-Principal

Ms A Miller – Assistant Principal with Vice Principal responsibilities for 2018/2019

Ms L Stolarczyk – Assistant Principal with Vice Principal responsibilities for 2018/2019

Mr T Bowen – Assistant Principal with Vice Principal responsibilities for 2018/2019

Mr D Molloy – Assistant Principal with Vice Principal responsibilities for 2018/2019

Ms A Lucas – Assistant Principal with Vice Principal responsibilities for 2018/2019

Ms E Long – Assistant Principal

Mr R Alleyne – Assistant Principal

Ms K Barry – Seconded Assistant Principal

Mr C Kothari – Seconded Assistant Principal

Mr S Ramalingam – Finance Director

Academy Leadership Team

Ms V West – Curriculum Leader – Maths

Ms T Kosasih-Wall – Curriculum Leader – Performance

Ms T Courtney-Thompson – Curriculum Leader – English

Mr E Chambers – Curriculum Leader – Engineering

Mr J Whipp – Curriculum Leader – Social Sciences

Ms H Isse – Curriculum Leader – Science

Mr G Hillage – Curriculum Leader – Modern Foreign Languages

Ms A Mills – SENCO

Ms S Macri – Curriculum Leader – History

Mr M Goldup – Curriculum Leader – Geography

Ms E Dydymska – Curriculum Leader – Music

Mr P Bardsley – Curriculum Leader – PE

Ms H Yin – Curriculum Leader – Mandarin

Ms E Oweibo-Mgbezeh – Curriculum Leader – Computing

Ms C Davies – Curriculum Leader – PHSE, Global Citizenship and Sociology

Ms J Verity – Curriculum Leader – Drama

Ms M Anastacio – Curriculum Leader of Biology

Ms F Warsame – Curriculum Leader of Chemistry

Mr O Hobbs – Curriculum Leader of Physics

Mr T Morgan – Curriculum Leader for KS3 Science

Ms H Isse – Curriculum Leader for KS4 Science

Ms L Price – Director of Sixth Form Careers & Connected Curriculum

Mr M Kilner – Director of Sixth Form

Mr R Donnelly – Director of Connected Curriculum and Grand Challenges

Mr D MacBrayne – Director of Achievement

Ms K Potter – Director of Initial Teacher Training (ITT) and NQT Development

Mr A Bailey – Assistant Curriculum Leader – English

Ms S El-Enany – Assistant Curriculum Leader – English

Ms J McHugh – Acting Assistant Curriculum Leader – English

Mr D Adamson – Assistant Curriculum Leader – Maths

Ms A Vasilakou – Assistant Curriculum Leader – Maths

Mr D Brennan – Assistant Curriculum Leader – Engineering

Heads of Houses

Mr D White – Head of House (Equuleus)

Ms K Bayley – Head of House (Lyra)

Mr S Morrow – Head of House (Vela)

Mr Bhunjun – Head of House (Orion)

Ms C Jija-Milsom – Head of House (Cygnus)